Making music fun in east anglia

Members

Playing Members

As at 10th December 2013

Matthew Aldous

Mike Brierley Samantha Betts Paul Benyon Liz Benyon Chris Beale

Simon Chalklen Lisa Chalklen Adrian Cassidy Sarah Cable Mark Chalklen
Adam Cable Jordan Campbell Eleanor Carlyon Rebecca Chalken William Carlyon

Rob Dunn

Matthew Ellis Elaine Ellis

Grace Fricker Rebecca Fahy Cian Fuller Sarah Fossberg
Daniel Ford Harry Fricker Anna Firth Megan Freeman George Fricker
Connor Fuller

Diana Gardiner Lucy Goldsmith Terry Gaskin Andrew Gaskin

Nathan Harvey Jayne Howlett Jonathan Howard Colin Hodge John Hindmarsh
Melissa Hawkins Thomas Havard Cara Havell Christine Hurst James Harman
Samuel Howlett Grace Harman Chris Howard

Fred Ixer

Claire Jordan Alan Jenkins Emma Jarvis

Clifford Keeble Caroline King

Adam Lockyer Andrew Lucking Amanda Lockyer John Lockyer Simon Lockyer
Suzanne Lovie Katie Lucking Martin Limb

Sean Marner

Fergus Odam

John Porter Michael Porter Joy Porter Helena Pinder Christine Pinder
Paul Popay Josie Popay

Kevin Rose Phoebe Rouse Daniel Rees Julie Rouse Di Russ
Emily Rouse

Lisa Smith Laura Snelham Richard Snelham Vincent Steensma Andrew Stevens
Richard Smith Bryony Smith Bethany Swarbrick Karen Smith Madeleine Smith
Adrian Saggers

Roger Upson-Smith

Maddie Wright Bryan Webster Kate Willis William Woodruff Lucy Weaver
Niamh Willis

Non-playing members (4)

Mary Aldous, Colin Aldous, Joy Porter, Patricia Robinson and John Robinson

Honorary Members (15)

As at October 2004

Sarah Beale, Claire Cooper, Laura Copsey, Nell Foster, John Gear, Caroline Gill, David Hindmarsh, Simon Hindmarsh, Carla Hodge, Adrian Hopgood, Ian Lee, Chris Pocock, Adrian Robinson, Daniel Thomas and Emily Tiplady

Main Committee

Chairman: Simon Chalklen
Secretary: Liz Benyon
Assistant/Booking Secretary: Pauline Jordan
Treasurer: Mary Aldous
Publicity Officer: Elizabeth Howard
Bandleaders: Paul Benyon, Mike Brierley, Adam Cable, Mark Chalklen, Fred Ixer, Di Russ
Assistant Bandleader: Ady Cassidy
Parent Representatives: Jean Freeman, Terry Gaskin
Player Representatives: Geraldine Armes, Emily Rouse, Daniel Rees, Jonathan Howard
Fundraising Committee Representative: Chris Beale

Fundraising Committee

Chairperson: Jayne Howlett
Secretary: Sarah Cable
Members: Chris Howard, Chris Beale, Becky Chalklen, Caroline King, Suzanne Lovie=

Non Committee Roles

Band Librarian: Liz Benyon
Membership Co-ordinator: Paul Jordan
Newsletter Editor: Chris Beale
Uniform Co-ordinator: Debbie Chalklen
Equipment Co-ordinator: Mike Brierley
Auditor: Celia Comber

Band President: Bruce Eyley